Skip to content

Central Texas · 9 counties

Septic service near me: Central Texas quotes

Compare quotes for septic pumping, repair, inspection, installation, and aerobic maintenance contracts from licensed local companies, and look up your county's permitting authority. Covers Williamson, Travis, Hays, Comal, Bexar, Burnet, Montgomery and Guadalupe counties.

Get free septic quotes
  • Free, no obligation
  • Up to 3 licensed providers
  • Licensed in your county

Start your free quote

Two quick steps. No cost, no obligation.

Do you have a maintenance contract now?

Free. No obligation.

The Texas rule in one line: aerobic systems come with a 2-year installer service policy. Under contract, a TCEQ-licensed maintenance provider inspects at least every 4 months and reports to your permitting authority and to you (TCEQ).

How it works

  1. Tell us what's going on

    Alarm, pumping, inspection, or a contract that's up for renewal. Two quick steps.

  2. We match your county

    Your request goes to up to three licensed providers serving your county.

  3. Compare and choose

    They contact you, usually within one business day. You pick one, or none.

New septic systems permitted in 2024

CountySystems permittedSpray irrigationShare spray
Montgomery County1,8371,43578%
Bexar County83544553%
Comal County79052466%
Travis County65510716%
Williamson County49820541%
Burnet County42111327%
Hays County41421953%
Guadalupe County40724660%
Kendall County25617769%

Source: TCEQ OARS, Systems Authorized by Authorized Agents, 1/1/2024–12/31/2024, including city agents and LCRA. Spray (surface) irrigation requires secondary treatment such as an aerobic unit.

Get Free Septic Quotes